Filter Classes
Filter
Reset
Category Class Name Date(s) Day(s) Time
Workshops Art Spectrums 5-12 April 14 Sunday 1PM
Workshops Art Spectrums 13-18 April 14 Sunday 3PM
Metals/3D 24B7E3 Mosaics for All June 2 - 30 Sundays 1:30PM
Drawing 24B7K9 Nature Journaling June 4 - 6 6:30PM
Painting 24B7M4 Water Mixable Oil Painting – Solvent Free June 8 - August 3 Saturdays 1:30PM
Painting 24B7M5 Open Studio: Drawing & Painting June 9 - August 4 Sundays 1:30PM
Calligraphy 24B7K7 Gilded Letters June 9 Sunday 12:30PM
Mixed Media 24BC201 Fantastic Creatures (5-6) June 10 - 14 Monday - Friday 9AM
Full
Mixed Media 24BC202 Fantastic Creatures (5-6) June 10 - 14 Monday - Friday 1PM
Drawing 24BC301 Fantastic Creatures (7-8) June 10 - 14 Monday - Friday 9AM
Full
Drawing 24BC302 Fantastic Creatures (7-8) June 10 - 14 Monday - Friday 1PM
Full
Mixed Media 24BC401 Fantastic Creatures (9-11) June 10 - 14 Monday - Friday 9AM
Full
Mixed Media 24BC402 Fantastic Creatures (9-11) June 10 - 14 Monday - Friday 1PM
Full
Drawing 24BC501 Fantasy Art and Illustration (12-14) June 10 - 14 Monday - Friday 1PM
Waitlist
Ceramics 24BCJ301 Clay Creations (7-8) June 10 - 14 Monday - Friday 9AM
Full
Ceramics 24BCJ401 Clay Creations (9-11) June 10 - 14 Monday - Friday 1PM
Full
Digital Art 24BCH501 Digital Photography (12-14) June 10 - 14 Monday - Friday 9AM
Full
Mixed Media 24B7N1 Art for the Curious June 10 - July 22 Mondays 6:30PM
Ceramics 24B7J4 Raku Delights: In the Heat of the Night June 10 - August 5 Mondays 6:30PM
Full
Drawing 24B7A1 Intro to Drawing June 10 - August 5 Mondays 6:30PM
Drawing 24B7A3 Colored Pencil Exploration June 10 - August 5 Mondays 6:30PM
Metals/3D 24B7F2 Intermediate Jewelry June 10 - July 8 Mondays 6:30PM
Ceramics 24B7J3 All Level Handbuilding Forms June 11 - August 6 Tuesdays 6:30PM
Drawing 24B7A2 Life Drawing and the Figure June 11 - August 6 Tuesdays 6:30PM
Drawing 24B7A7 Intermediate Drawing June 11 - July 23 Tuesdays 6:30PM
Metals/3D 24B7F1 Beginning Jewelry June 11 - August 13 Tuesdays 6:30PM
Printmaking 24B7C1 Intro to Printmaking and Open Studio June 11 - August 6 Tuesdays 6:30PM
Ceramics 24B7J5 All Levels Wheel June 12 - August 7 Wednesdays 6:30PM
Full
Painting 24B7A4 Intro to Painting and More June 12 - August 7 Wednesdays 6:30PM
Painting 24B7M3 Transparent Watercolor Painting Techniques June 12 - August 7 Wednesdays 6:30PM
Metals/3D 24B7E1 Stained Glass Plus June 12 - August 7 Wednesdays 6:30PM
Digital Art 24B7H5 Digital Animation & Special Effects June 12 - August 7 Wednesdays 6:30PM
Drawing 24B7A5 Expressive Figure Drawing June 13 - July 25 Thursdays 6:30PM
Painting 24B7M6 Acrylic Painting All Levels June 13 - August 8 Thursdays 6:30PM
Metals/3D 24B7F3 Intermediate & Advanced Jewelry June 13 - July 25 Thursdays 6:30PM
Painting 24B7M1 Watercolor Landscape June 15 - August 10 Saturdays 6:30PM
Painting 24B7M2 Abstract Painting June 16 - August 11 Sundays 10AM
Mixed Media 24BC203 Comic Books & Superheroes (5-6) June 17 - 21 Monday - Friday 9AM
Waitlist
Mixed Media 24BC204 Comic Books & Superheroes (5-6) June 17 - 21 Monday - Friday 1PM
Waitlist
Drawing 24BC303 Comic Books & Superheroes (7-8) June 17 - 21 Monday - Friday 9AM
Waitlist
Drawing 24BC304 Comic Books & Superheroes (7-8) June 17 - 21 Monday - Friday 1PM
Waitlist
Drawing 24BC403 Comic Books & Superheroes (9-11) June 17 - 21 Monday - Friday 9AM
Waitlist
Drawing 24BC404 Comic Books & Superheroes (9-11) June 17 - 21 Monday - Friday 1PM
Waitlist
Drawing 24BC502 Manga (12-14) June 17 - 21 Monday - Friday 1PM
Full
Ceramics 24BCJ402 Clay Creations (9-11) June 17 - 21 Monday - Friday 9AM
Full
Ceramics 24BCJ501 Clay Workshop (12-14) June 17 - 21 Monday - Friday 1PM
Waitlist
Digital Art 24BCH301 Digital Art Studio (7-8) June 17 - 21 Monday - Friday 9AM
Calligraphy 24B7K2 Intro to Calligraphy June 19 Wednesday 6PM
Calligraphy 24B7K6 Mandalas and Henna June 23 Sunday 12:30PM
Mixed Media 24BC205 Time-Traveling Artists (5-6) June 24 - 28 Monday - Friday 9AM
Mixed Media 24BC206 Time-Traveling Artists (5-6) June 24 - 28 Monday - Friday 1PM
Mixed Media 24BC305 Time-Traveling Artists (7-8) June 24 - 28 Monday - Friday 9AM
Mixed Media 24BC306 Time-Traveling Artists (7-8) June 24 - 28 Monday - Friday 1PM
Mixed Media 24BC405 Time-Traveling Artists (9-11) June 24 - 28 Monday - Friday 9AM
Waitlist
Mixed Media 24BC406 Time-Traveling Artists (9-11) June 24 - 28 Monday - Friday 1PM
Drawing 24BC503 Figure Drawing (12-14) June 24 - 28 Monday - Friday 1PM
Full
Ceramics 24BCJ302 Clay Creations (7-8) June 24 - 28 Monday - Friday 1PM
Full
Digital Art 24BCH502 Digital Painting (12-14) June 24 - 28 Monday - Friday 9AM
Waitlist
Mixed Media 24BC207 Big and Little (5-6) July 8 - 12 Monday - Friday 9AM
Full
Mixed Media 24BC208 Big and Little (5-6) July 8 - 12 Monday - Friday 1PM
Mixed Media 24BC307 Big and Little (7-8) July 8 - 12 Monday - Friday 9AM
Mixed Media 24BC308 Big and Little (7-8) July 8 - 12 Monday - Friday 1PM
Waitlist
Ceramics 24BC407 Big and Little (9-11) July 8 - 12 Monday - Friday 9AM
Full
Ceramics 24BC408 Big and Little (9-11) July 8 - 12 Monday - Friday 1PM
Full
Mixed Media 24BC504 Wearable Art and Jewelry (12-14) July 8 - 12 Monday - Friday 1PM
Ceramics 24BCJ303 Clay Creations (7-8) July 8 - 12 Monday - Friday 1PM
Ceramics 24BCJ502 Clay Workshop (12-14) July 8 - 12 Monday - Friday 9AM
Full
Digital Art 24BCH401 Digital Character Creation (9-11) July 8 - 12 Monday - Friday 9AM
Full
Digital Art 24B7H3 Foundational Techniques in Creative Video July 8 - 15 Mondays 6:30PM
Mixed Media 24B7K4 World of Wine July 14 Sunday 12:30PM
Mixed Media 24BC309 Upcycled/Recycled Art (7-8) July 15 - 19 Monday - Friday 9AM
Full
Mixed Media 24BC209 Upcycled/Recycled Art (5-6) July 15 - 19 Monday - Friday 9AM
Waitlist
Mixed Media 24BC409 Upcycled/Recycled Art (9-11) July 15 - 19 Monday - Friday 9AM
Waitlist
Mixed Media 24BC210 Upcycled/Recycled Art (5-6) July 15 - 19 Monday - Friday 1PM
Waitlist
Mixed Media 24BC310 Upcycled/Recycled Art (7-8) July 15 - 19 Monday - Friday 1PM
Full
Mixed Media 24BC410 Upcycled/Recycled Art (9-11) July 15 - 19 Monday - Friday 1PM
Waitlist
Painting 24BC505 Watercolors, Oils, and Acrylics (12-14) July 15 - 19 Monday - Friday 1PM
Full
Ceramics 24BCJ201 Create with Clay and More! (5-6) July 15 - 19 Monday - Friday 9AM
Full
Ceramics 24BCJ404 Clay Creations (9-11) July 15 - 19 Monday - Friday 1PM
Full
Digital Art 24BCH302 Gifs and Animation (7-8) July 15 - 19 Monday - Friday 1PM
Waitlist
Digital Art 24BCH503 Digital Poster Design (12-14) July 15 - 19 Monday - Friday 9AM
Calligraphy 24B7K3 Abstract Calligraphy July 17 Wednesday 6PM
Mixed Media 24B7K8 Book Binding – Witchcraft Around the World July 21 - 28 Sundays 12:30PM
Mixed Media 24BC211 Character Creations (5-6) July 22 - 26 Monday - Friday 9AM
Drawing 24BC311 Character Creations (7-8) July 22 - 26 Monday - Friday 9AM
Full
Mixed Media 24BC411 Character Creations (9-11) July 22 - 26 Monday - Friday 9AM
Waitlist
Mixed Media 24BC212 Character Creations (5-6) July 22 - 26 Monday - Friday 1PM
Waitlist
Drawing 24BC312 Character Creations (7-8) July 22 - 26 Monday - Friday 1PM
Full
Mixed Media 24BC412 Character Creations (9-11) July 22 - 26 Monday - Friday 1PM
Full
Ceramics 24BC506 Sculptural Forms (12-14) July 22 - 26 Monday - Friday 1PM
Ceramics 24BCJ304 Clay Creations (7-8) July 22 - 26 Monday - Friday 1PM
Full
Digital Art 24BCH402 Young Filmmakers (9-11) July 22 - 26 Monday - Friday 9AM
Full
Mixed Media 24BC213 Animals at the Art Center! (5-6) July 29 - August 2 Monday - Friday 9AM
Waitlist
Mixed Media 24BC313 Animals at the Art Center! July 29 - August 2 Monday - Friday 9AM
Waitlist
Mixed Media 24BC413 Animals at the Art Center! July 29 - August 2 Monday - Friday 9AM
Waitlist
Mixed Media 24BC214 Animals at the Art Center! (5-6) July 29 - August 2 Monday - Friday 1PM
Waitlist
Mixed Media 24BC314 Animals at the Art Center! (7-8) July 29 - August 2 Monday - Friday 1PM
Waitlist
Mixed Media 24BC414 Animals at the Art Center! (9-11) July 29 - August 2 Monday - Friday 1PM
Waitlist
Drawing 24BC507 Fashion Illustation (12-14) July 29 - August 2 Monday - Friday 1PM
Waitlist
Ceramics 24BCJ305 Clay Creations (7-8) July 29 - August 2 Monday - Friday 9AM
Full
Ceramics 24BCJ503 Clay Workshop (12-14) July 29 - August 2 Monday - Friday 1PM
Waitlist
Digital Art 24BCH403 Digital Art Studio (9-11) July 29 - August 2 Monday - Friday 9AM
Full
Mixed Media 24B7K5 World of Wine August 4 Sunday 12:30PM
Mixed Media 24BC215 Art Around the World (5-6) August 5 - 9 Monday - Friday 9AM
Waitlist
Mixed Media 24BC315 Art Around the World (7-8) August 5 - 9 Monday - Friday 9AM
Waitlist
Mixed Media 24BC415 Art Around the World (9-11) August 5 - 9 Monday - Friday 9AM
Waitlist
Mixed Media 24BC216 Art Around the World (5-6) August 5 - 9 Monday - Friday 1PM
Waitlist
Mixed Media 24BC316 Art Around the World (7-8) August 5 - 9 Monday - Friday 1PM
Waitlist
Mixed Media 24BC416 Art Around the World (9-11) August 5 - 9 Monday - Friday 1PM
Mixed Media 24BC317 Creative Contemporary Dance Workshop (7-8) August 5 - 9 Monday - Friday 1PM
Waitlist
Mixed Media 24BC417 Creative Contemporary Dance Workshop (9-11) August 5 - 9 Monday - Friday 9AM
Printmaking 24BC508 Printmaking Merch (12-14) August 5 - 9 Monday - Friday 1PM
Full
Digital Art 24BCH303 Digital Character Creation (7-8) August 5 - 9 Monday - Friday 9AM
24B7K10 Nature Journaling August 14 - 15 6:30PM
Full